Abrasives manufacturer · Zhengzhou, China · Since 1995

Rated for speed. Made for work.

Resin cutting and grinding wheels and flap discs made on our own lines in Zhengzhou, plus surface-conditioning abrasives to complete the range. More than 100 products in 8 series, shipped to over 30 countries and regions.

1995 Founded
40,000+ m² site area
100+ Product types
30+ Countries & regions

ANHUA abrasives · since 1995

Made in Zhengzhou.
At work in 30+ countries.

02Applications

Made for the work
your shop does.

Cutting, grinding, finishing and surface preparation for metal fabrication, maintenance and construction work.

Fabrication & welding
01

Fabrication & welding

Weld prep, blending and clean-up on structural steel and pipe.

Resin wheels · Flap discs
Cutting
02

Cutting

Carbon steel, stainless, tube and rail.

T41 cutting wheels
Heavy grinding
03

Heavy grinding

Stock removal with depressed-centre wheels.

T27 grinding wheels
Deburring & finishing — BeforeBefore
Deburring & finishing — AfterAfter
04

Deburring & finishing

From a rough cut edge to a clean finish with a flap disc.

Flap discs
Rust & paint removal
05

Rust & paint removal

Open-web discs strip rust, paint and coatings.

Clean & strip discs

03Rated for speed

Every size carries
its speed limit.

Maximum operating speed is the first number to check on any grinding wheel or flap disc. Pick a product and a diameter to read the rated speed, packing and carton data from our spec sheets.

Diameter × thickness × bore (mm)

Data: factory spec sheets. Never run a wheel or disc above the speed marked on it.

To scale · outer ring Ø 400 mm
Max. RPM 13,300 RPM as marked by the factory · v = 80 m/s
Line speed
80 m/s
Pcs / carton
500
Carton (cm)
47×25×14
Gross weight
13 kg

04Manufacturing

From raw grain
to labelled carton.

Automatic wheel and flap-disc equipment, temperature-controlled curing and quality checks from raw material to finished goods, on a 40,000 m² site with a team of more than 100.

The New Anhua plant · Mazhai Town, Zhengzhou
The New Anhua plant · Mazhai Town, Zhengzhou
  1. Mixing
    01

    Mixing

    Grain, resin and fillers weighed into each mould.

  2. Pressing
    02

    Pressing

    Wheels pressed around their glass-fibre mesh.

  3. Flap forming
    03

    Flap forming

    Forming machines set the flaps onto the backing plate.

  4. Curing
    04

    Curing

    Temperature-controlled curing, including a tunnel-kiln line.

  5. Testing
    05

    Testing

    Bench grinding tests and checks from raw material to finished goods.

05Global reach

From Zhengzhou
to 30+ countries and regions.

We ship to Japan, South Korea, Europe, the Americas, Southeast Asia and the Middle East, and work with about 600 customers in China and abroad.

600Client companies
  • 080°Japan2,360 km
  • 072°South Korea1,238 km
  • 320°Europe8,057 km
  • 276°Middle East5,643 km
  • 213°Southeast Asia2,680 km
  • 035°The Americas13,067 km
N 1,000 km5,000 km10,000 km 080° · JapanTokyo · 2,360 km 072° · South KoreaSeoul · 1,238 km 320° · EuropeFrankfurt · 8,057 km 276° · Middle EastDubai · 5,643 km 213° · Southeast AsiaBangkok · 2,680 km 035° · The AmericasMexico City · 13,067 km Zhengzhou · Henan · China
Great-circle bearing and distance from Zhengzhou

06OEM & private label

Your brand.
Our line.

Discuss an OEM project
  • Custom specification

    Grain, grit, bond, diameter and thickness to your drawing or sample.

  • Private-label packaging

    Your labels, colour boxes and carton marks, packed to your artwork.

  • Mixed containers

    Combine products from all 8 series in one container, or ship LCL.

Finished goods, ready to ship
Finished goods, ready to ship

Talk to our export team.

Send a drawing, a sample photo or a part number. We reply with specs, packing and a price.