Abrasives manufacturer · Zhengzhou, China · Since 1995
Rated for speed.Made for work.
Resin cutting and grinding wheels and flap discs made on our own lines in Zhengzhou, plus surface-conditioning abrasives to complete the range. More than 100 products in 8 series, shipped to over 30 countries and regions.
T41 100×2.5×16 mm · 15,200 RPM · 80 m/sT41 115×2.5×22 mm · 13,300 RPM · 80 m/sT41 125×2.5×22 mm · 12,200 RPM · 80 m/sT41 150×2.5×22 mm · 10,200 RPM · 80 m/sT41 180×2.5×22 mm · 8,600 RPM · 80 m/sT41 230×2.5×22 mm · 6,600 RPM · 80 m/sT27 100×4×16 mm · 15,200 RPM · 80 m/sT27 100×6×16 mm · 15,200 RPM · 80 m/sT27 115×6×22 mm · 13,300 RPM · 80 m/sT27 125×6×22 mm · 12,200 RPM · 80 m/sT27 150×6×22 mm · 10,200 RPM · 80 m/sT27 180×6×22 mm · 8,500 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 100×16 mm · 15,200 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 115×22 mm · 13,300 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 125×22 mm · 12,200 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 150×22 mm · 10,200 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 180×22 mm · 8,500 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 230×22 mm · 6,600 RPM · 80 m/sT41 100×2.5×16 mm · 15,200 RPM · 80 m/sT41 115×2.5×22 mm · 13,300 RPM · 80 m/sT41 125×2.5×22 mm · 12,200 RPM · 80 m/sT41 150×2.5×22 mm · 10,200 RPM · 80 m/sT41 180×2.5×22 mm · 8,600 RPM · 80 m/sT41 230×2.5×22 mm · 6,600 RPM · 80 m/sT27 100×4×16 mm · 15,200 RPM · 80 m/sT27 100×6×16 mm · 15,200 RPM · 80 m/sT27 115×6×22 mm · 13,300 RPM · 80 m/sT27 125×6×22 mm · 12,200 RPM · 80 m/sT27 150×6×22 mm · 10,200 RPM · 80 m/sT27 180×6×22 mm · 8,500 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 100×16 mm · 15,200 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 115×22 mm · 13,300 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 125×22 mm · 12,200 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 150×22 mm · 10,200 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 180×22 mm · 8,500 RPM · 80 m/sFLAP 230×22 mm · 6,600 RPM · 80 m/s
01Product range
Eight series. From cut to finish.
From resin cutting wheels to fibreglass backing plates. Spec sheets for our cutting wheels, grinding wheels and flap discs give the rated speed (80 m/s) and maximum RPM for every size.
Cutting, grinding, finishing and surface preparation for metal fabrication, maintenance and construction work.
01
Fabrication & welding
Weld prep, blending and clean-up on structural steel and pipe.
Resin wheels · Flap discs
02
Cutting
Carbon steel, stainless, tube and rail.
T41 cutting wheels
03
Heavy grinding
Stock removal with depressed-centre wheels.
T27 grinding wheels
Before
After
04
Deburring & finishing
From a rough cut edge to a clean finish with a flap disc.
Flap discs
05
Rust & paint removal
Open-web discs strip rust, paint and coatings.
Clean & strip discs
03Rated for speed
Every size carries its speed limit.
Maximum operating speed is the first number to check on any grinding wheel or flap disc. Pick a product and a diameter to read the rated speed, packing and carton data from our spec sheets.
Diameter × thickness × bore (mm)
Data: factory spec sheets. Never run a wheel or disc above the speed marked on it.
To scale · outer ring Ø 400 mm
Max. RPM13,300RPM as marked by the factory · v = 80 m/s
Line speed
80 m/s
Pcs / carton
500
Carton (cm)
47×25×14
Gross weight
13 kg
04Manufacturing
From raw grain to labelled carton.
Automatic wheel and flap-disc equipment, temperature-controlled curing and quality checks from raw material to finished goods, on a 40,000 m² site with a team of more than 100.
The New Anhua plant · Mazhai Town, Zhengzhou
01
Mixing
Grain, resin and fillers weighed into each mould.
02
Pressing
Wheels pressed around their glass-fibre mesh.
03
Flap forming
Forming machines set the flaps onto the backing plate.
04
Curing
Temperature-controlled curing, including a tunnel-kiln line.
05
Testing
Bench grinding tests and checks from raw material to finished goods.
05Global reach
From Zhengzhou to 30+ countries and regions.
We ship to Japan, South Korea, Europe, the Americas, Southeast Asia and the Middle East, and work with about 600 customers in China and abroad.
600Client companies
080°Japan2,360 km
072°South Korea1,238 km
320°Europe8,057 km
276°Middle East5,643 km
213°Southeast Asia2,680 km
035°The Americas13,067 km
N1,000 km5,000 km10,000 km080° · JapanTokyo · 2,360 km
072° · South KoreaSeoul · 1,238 km
320° · EuropeFrankfurt · 8,057 km
276° · Middle EastDubai · 5,643 km
213° · Southeast AsiaBangkok · 2,680 km
035° · The AmericasMexico City · 13,067 km
Zhengzhou · Henan · China